Centennial
High School
m

 
ADMINISTRATION
 

QUICK CONTACTS
Lisa Hord       Attendance Office                                                                                    365-5495

Mr. Music

Athletic Director                                                                                      365-6172

Mrs. Reese   

Guidance Counselor- Last Names A-G                                                  365-5761

Mrs. Penny

Guidance Counselor- Last Names H-N                                                  365-5760

Mr. Baker

Guidance Counselor- Last Names O-Z                                                  365-8953

Ms. Holliman

College Managing Advisor at I Know I Can                                                             email rholliman@iknowican.org                                         614.233.9510 Ext. 180

Mr. Conrad Schreiner

Americorps College Guide on Mondays & Wednesdays                                             cschreiner@iknowican.org

Certified Staff
 NAME    DEPARTMENT  CONTACT E-MAIL
Baker, Barry Guidance (Last Names O-Z)  BBAKER4881@columbus.k12.oh.us
Barry, Sarah English SBARRY8311@columbus.k12.oh.us
Berry, Adam Science ABERRY3926@columbus.k12.oh.us
Blair, Jennifer Nurse JBLAIR5834@columbus.k12.oh.us
Bowden, Thomas Science TBOWDEN9461@columbus.k12.oh.us
Burt, Celene World Languages CBURT1813@columbus.k12.oh.us
Carmen, Karol Special Education KCARMEN5302@columbus.k12.oh.us
Crombie-Stotik, Kristin English kcrombiestotik@columbus.k12.oh.us
Cooksey, Jack
Technology / Business
JCOOKSEY@columbus.k12.oh.us
Coverdale, Bernadette
Special Education BCOVERDALE9560@columbus.k12.oh.us
Delay, Kristen
Testing Coordinator
KDELAY4236@columbus.k12.oh.us
Dobbins, Ryan
Science
RDOBBINS3333@columbus.k12.oh.us
Eckert, Allison
Special Education
ADETEMPLE10068@columbus.k12.oh.us
Goosby, Donte
Social Studies
DGOOSBY5124@columbus.k12.oh.us
Gleich, Daniel
Marching Band & Instrumental Music
DGLEICH1844@columbus.k12.oh.us
Hamilton, Brian
Science BHAMILTON7121@columbus.k12.oh.us
Harder-Print, Noreen
Tutor
HARDERPRINT3396@columbus.k12.oh.us
Howell, Tomeka
Physical Education
THOWELL5496@columbus.k12.oh.us
Jacob, Krista
Mathematics
KJACOB8501@columbus.k12.oh.us
Jones, Brian
Technology / Business
bjones2594@columbus.k12.oh.us
Kalagidis, Anestis
PE
AKALAGID@columbus.k12.oh.us
Kennedy, Linda
Science
LKENNEDY8760@columbus.k12.oh.us
Krauss, Rebekah
English
rkrauss1357@columbus.k12.oh.us
LaPlace, Jennifer
Social Studies
JLAPLACE961@columbus.k12.oh.us
Leatherwood, David
Media Specialist
DLEATHER@columbus.k12.oh.us
Levakis, Jackie
Special Education
JLEVAKIS7078@columbus.k12.oh.us
Long, Valerie
Art
VLONG4303@columbus.k12.oh.us
Martin, Andrew
Drama
AMARTIN1@columbus.k12.oh.us
McCullough, Brady
Social Studies
bmccullough@columbus.k12.oh.us
McGillivray, Karen
World Languages
KMCGILLIVRAY2000@columbus.k12.oh.us
Meleg, Barb
Special Education
BMANSFIELD8204@columbus.k12.oh.us
Newcomer, Katie
World Languages
KNEWCOMER2064@columbus.k12.oh.us
Nicholson, Katherine
Mathematics KNICHOLSON6323@columbus.k12.oh.us
O’Hara, Georgia
Science
GOHARA6080@columbus.k12.oh.us
Oliver, Patricia
Internship Coordinator POLIVER2493@columbus.k12.oh.us
Penny, Sara
Guidance (Last Names  H-N)
SPENNY5118@columbus.k12.oh.us
Prosser, Carol
Special Education
CPROSSER2818@columbus.k12.oh.us
Reese, Jennifer Guidance (Last Names A-G)
jreese@columbus.k12.oh.us
Rubadue, Leanne
Mathematics
LRUBADUE9303@columbus.k12.oh.us
Sarossy, Anton
English
ASAROSSY892@columbus.k12.oh.us
Schmitt, Carolyn
Mathematics
cschmitt9872@columbus.k12.oh.us
Shilling, Megan
Social Studies
MSHILLING2372@columbus.k12.oh.us
Shook, Denise
Social Studies
DSHOOK4458@columbus.k12.oh.us
Smith, Chad
World Languages CSMITH8845@columbus.k12.oh.us
Swartz, Ryan
Instrumental Music
rswartz@columbus.k12.oh.us
Taylor, Lynn
English LTAYLOR2719@columbus.k12.oh.us
Thanasack, Lou
Art LTHANASACK856@columbus.k12.oh.us
Welsh-Huggins, Pamela Vocal Music PWELSHHUGGINS@columbus.k12.oh.us
Wukelic-Koehler, Sheri Mathematics swukelickoehler5594@columbus.k12.oh.us
Zutterling, Jennifer Mathematics jzutterling623@columbus.k12.oh.us

Classified Staff

Dravillas, Lori Instructional Assistant  
Fennell, Raymond Instructional Assistant  
Counts, Brett Tutor  
Cunigan, Julie Tutor
Harder-Print, Noreen Tutor HARDERPRINT3396@columbus.k12.oh.us
Groves, Rowesha Secretary II
Kennedy, Tracey Instructional Assistant  
King, Brian Instructional Assistant  
Knisley, Brian Instructional Assistant  
Luckett, Charite Instructional Assistant  
McClellan, Scott Instructional Assistant  
Osborne, Roosevelt Safety and Security  
Beyer, Nicole Records Secretary  NBEYER7231@columbus.k12.oh.us
Wagenbrenner, Beth Treasurer
CMS Login          ccs email         

Naviance        CCS apps at home
Principal - Stephanie Porta
(614) 365-5491  |   1441 Bethel Road Columbus, OH 43220
centennialhs@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login