Centennial
High School
Centennial Athletics
clickable calendar
February 2018
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
2016-2017 school year champions
Girls Tennis Individual Zoey Weil 2nd place State Championship 
Varsity volleyball Champion
Ladies cross country Champion
Men's cross country runner up
Ladies soccer runner up
Ladies Track runner up
Boys Tennis runner up 
 
2015 - 16 school year champions
Varsity softball Champion
Varsity volleyball Champion
Men's cross country Champion
Men's track runner up
Ladies track runner up
Ladies soccer runner up
Men's swimming runner up
Ladies swimming runner up
Men's golf runner up
 
2014-15 school year champions
Varsity softball Champion
Varsity volleyball Champion
Ladies cross country Champion
Men's soccer runner up
Ladies soccer runner up
Men's swimming runner up
Ladies swimming runner up
Ladies basketball runner up
Men's golf runner up
 
2013-2014 Sports highlights: 
Ladies Cross Country: City Champs
Men'sCross Country: City Runner-up
Men's Golf: City Runner-up
Ladies Soccer: City Runner-up
Ladies Tennis: City Runner-up
Volleyball: City Champs
Ladies Basketball team: District Champions
 
Congratulations STARS!!! 
Directions
2016-2017 school year champions varsity volleyball ladies cross country men's cross country runner up ladies soccer runner up 2015 - 16 school year champions varsity softball varsity volleyball men's cross country men's track runner up ladies track runner up ladies soccer runner up men's swimming runner up ladies swimming runner up mens golf runner up 2014-15 school year champions varsity softball varsity volleyball ladies cross country men's soccer runner up ladies soccer runner up men's swimming runner up ladies swimming runner up ladies basketball runner up mens golf runner up 2013-2014 Sports highlights: Congratulations STARS! Girls Cross Country: City Champs Boys Cross Country: City Runner-up Boys Golf: City Runner-up Girls Soccer: City Runner-up Girls Tennis: City Runner-up Volleyball: City Champs Girl's Basketball team: District Champions
Baseball vs. South
Tue Mar 20 2018
Lacrosse @ Whetstone
Tue Mar 20 2018
Lacrosse @ Marysville
Thu Mar 22 2018
JV Softball vs Briggs
Fri Mar 23 2018
Lacrosse @ Olentangy Orange
Fri Mar 23 2018
JV Baseball vs. London (DH)
Sat Mar 24 2018
Softball vs. International
Mon Mar 26 2018
Tennis @ Whetstone
Mon Mar 26 2018
Baseball vs. Eastmoor
Tue Mar 27 2018
Softball vs Newark Catholic
Tue Mar 27 2018
Baseball @ East
Wed Mar 28 2018
Boys Tennis vs. Linden
Wed Mar 28 2018
Lacrosse @ Big Walnut
Wed Mar 28 2018
Softball @ East
Wed Mar 28 2018
JV Baseball vs Whetstone
Thu Mar 29 2018
JV Baseball vs. New Albany
Fri Mar 30 2018
Track and Field @ Tecumseh
Sat Mar 31 2018
JV Baseball @ Hartley
Tue Apr 3 2018
Baseball @ Hartley
Wed Apr 4 2018
Baseball @ Grandview
Fri Apr 6 2018
JV Baseball vs. Grandview
Fri Apr 6 2018
JV Baseball vs. West
Sat Apr 7 2018
Baseball vs. Linden
Mon Apr 9 2018
Softball vs. Linden
Mon Apr 9 2018
JV Softball @ Reynoldsburg
Tue Apr 10 2018
Baseball @ Northland
Wed Apr 11 2018
Boys Tennis vs. Beechcroft
Wed Apr 11 2018
Softball @ Northland
Wed Apr 11 2018
JV Softball vs. Bexley
Thu Apr 12 2018
Lacrosse vs. Bexley
Thu Apr 12 2018
Softball @ Bexley
Thu Apr 12 2018
Baseball vs. Beechcroft
Fri Apr 13 2018
JV Baseball @ Grandview
Fri Apr 13 2018
Softball vs. Beechcroft
Fri Apr 13 2018
Tennis @ Mifflin
Fri Apr 13 2018
Lacrosse vs. Big Walnut
Sat Apr 14 2018
Softball @ Dublin Scioto
Sat Apr 14 2018
Track and Field @ Heath
Sat Apr 14 2018
Baseball vs. Mifflin
Mon Apr 16 2018
Boys Tennis vs. DeSales
Mon Apr 16 2018
Lacrosse @ Gahanna
Mon Apr 16 2018
Softball vs. Mifflin
Mon Apr 16 2018
Baseball @ Whetstone
Wed Apr 18 2018
Boys Tennis @ Northland
Wed Apr 18 2018
JV Baseball vs. Whetstone
Wed Apr 18 2018
JV Softball vs. Mifflin
Wed Apr 18 2018
Softball @ Whetstone
Wed Apr 18 2018
Baseball @ Bexley
Thu Apr 19 2018
JV Baseball vs. Bexley
Thu Apr 19 2018
Lacrosse vs. Buckeye Valley
Fri Apr 20 2018
Softball @ International
Fri Apr 20 2018
Track & Field @ Whitehall
Fri Apr 20 2018
Lacrosse @ Oakwood Tourney
Sat Apr 21 2018
Baseball vs. East
Mon Apr 23 2018
Lacrosse vs. Whetstone
Mon Apr 23 2018
Softball vs. East
Mon Apr 23 2018
Tennis vs. Coaches Tourney
Mon Apr 23 2018
Baseball @ Linden
Wed Apr 25 2018
Softball @ Linden
Wed Apr 25 2018
Tennis vs. Coaches Tourney
Wed Apr 25 2018
Lacrosse @ Hillard Davidson
Thu Apr 26 2018
Baseball vs. Northland
Fri Apr 27 2018
Softball vs. Northland
Fri Apr 27 2018
JV Baseball @ New Albany
Sun Apr 29 2018
to Tue Apr 10 2018

Baseball @ Beechcroft
Mon Apr 30 2018
Softball @ Beechcroft
Mon Apr 30 2018
Baseball @ Mifflin
Wed May 2 2018
JV Baseball vs. Whetstone
Wed May 2 2018
JV Softball vs.Whetstone
Wed May 2 2018
Softball @ Mifflin
Wed May 2 2018
Baseball @ Whetstone
Thu May 3 2018
JV Baseball vs. Whetstone
Thu May 3 2018
JV Softball @ Whetstone
Thu May 3 2018
Lacrosse @ Delaware Hayes
Thu May 3 2018
Softball vs. Whetstone
Thu May 3 2018
Baseball @ Watterson
Sat May 5 2018
JV Baseball vs. Watterson
Sat May 5 2018
Graduation class of 2018
Fri Jun 1 2018
Principal - Stephanie Porta
(614) 365-5491  |   1441 Bethel Road Columbus, OH 43220
centennialhs@columbus.k12.oh.us
Quick-Edit Login